Membership List

YES Partnership Membership Sectors

scott_clamp

Business Community

  • Bradley Blackmore-Sandvik Thermal Process, Inc.
  • Samantha Huebner-California Student Housing
  • Tyler Newton-Sonora Regional Medical Center, Allison Wyman (Alternate)
  • Kelley Putnam-Umpqua Bank , Madlen Riddle (Alternate)

Civic and Volunteer Groups

  • Barbara Broad-Groveland Area Involved Neighbors GAINs
  • Alice Kraus-Sierra Quilt Guild of Tuolumne County

Education/Schools

  • Margie Bulkin-Tuolumne County Superintendent of Schools
  • Sarah Collie-Jamestown Elementary School
  • Angela Fairchilds-Columbia College, Melissa Raby (Alternate)
  • Leigh Shampain-Sonora and Summerville Elementary School District

Healthcare Professionals

  • Kathy Amos-Tuolumne County Public Health Department, Melissa Parrish (Alternate)
  • Kristi Conforti-Tuolumne County Behavioral Health Department, Michelle Carlson (Alternate)
  • Sue McGuire-Tuolumne County Behavioral Health Department, Michelle Carlson (Alternate)

Law Enforcement Agencies

  • Scott Clamp-California Highway Patrol, Nick Norton (Alternate)
  • Joelle Kewish-Tuolumne County Probation Department, Linda Downey (Alternate)
  • Ginger Martin-Tuolumne County District Attorney’s Office Victim Witness, Christine Miller (Alternate)
  • Jim Mele-Tuolumne County Sheriff
  • Donald Segerstrom-Tuolumne County Superior Court Judge

Media

  • Kristina Herrera-Tuolumne County Public Health Department

Parents

  • Dixie Sky, Troy Scholkowfsky (Alternate)

Religious or Fraternal Organizations

  • Diane Doddridge-Unitarian Universalist Fellowship
  • Leah Houston-Harvest Fellowship, John Houston (Alternate)

State, Local, or Tribal Governmental Agencies

  • Sherri Brennan-Tuolumne County Board of Supervisors, Karl Rodefer (Alternate)
  • Diana Carpenter-Tuolumne Me-Wuk Tribal Council, Angela Osborne (Alternate)
  • Shelly Hance-Amador Tuolumne Community Action Agency, Martha Golay (Alternate)
  • George Segarini-Sonora City Council, Jim Garaventa (Alternate)

Youth-Serving Organizations

  • Laurie Britt-Tuolumne County Recreation Department
  • Danielle McDaniel-Tuolumne County Child Welfare Services, Cori Ashton (Alternate), Annie Hockett (Alternate)
  • Sarah Sommarstrom-Amador Tuolumne Community Action Agency, FNL, Olivia Sorensen (Alternate)
  • Evelyn Thompson-Infant Child Enrichment Services, Chris Mackenzie (Alternate)

Youth

  • Tony Gonzalez
  • April Robles

Other Organizations Involved in Reducing Substance Abuse

  • Devon Sokyrka-Center for a Non-Violent Community
  • Laura Sunday-Center for a Non-Violent Community, Betsy Kelly (Alternate)